View Record Number 771

View Record Number 771 - Mrs. Sarah MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Sarah MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacIntyre
DOD:15/12/1938
Age:62
Address:Askernish
South Uist
Date of funeral:17/12/1938
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Donald A. Campbell
Death Register Number:38/12
Lair Number:31
Section:1
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Sarah MacIntyre
Who Died 15th Dec. 1938
Aged 62 Years
Beloved Wife Of
John MacDonald
Who Died 11th Jan. 1957
Aged 85 Years
Margaret Their Daughter
Who Died 13th May 1943
Aged 30 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Ronald MacDonald (Son) (deceased) view record.

Miss Margaret MacDonald (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Miss Sarah MacDonald (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Miss Isabella MacDonald (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Marion MacKinnon (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John Paul MacDonald (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary Ann MacPhee (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Joanna MacKinnon (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John Joseph MacDonald (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catriona Morag MacDonald (Granddaughter) (deceased) view record.