View Record Number 493

View Record Number 493 - Mr. Alexander MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Alexander MacIntyre
Also Known As:"Alasdair"
DOD:22/09/1972
Age:84
Address:Bulard
Kilphedar
South Uist
Date of funeral:24/09/1972
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:72/27
Lair Number:172
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Alexander MacIntyre
Bulard, Kilphedar
Died 22nd Sept. 1972
Aged 84 Years
His Loving Wife
Kate MacKinnon
Died 5th September 1980
Aged 85 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacIntyre (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacIntyre (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Archie Joseph MacIntyre (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. David Alexander Baker (Grandson) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Archibald MacIntyre (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Marion MacIntyre (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Peter MacIntyre (Son) (deceased) view record.