View Record Number 2599

View Record Number 2599 - Mrs. Marion MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Marion MacIntyre
Maiden Name:MacLellan
DOD:21/04/1922
Age:71
Address:Bulard
Kilphedar
South Uist
Lair Number:172
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:Pray For The Soul Of
Archibald MacIntyre
Who Died at Kilphedar
12th November 1928
Aged 74 Years
Also His Wife
Marion MacLellan
Who Died 21st April 1922
Aged 71 Years
Rest In Peace

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacIntyre (Grandson) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacIntyre (Grandson) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Archie Joseph MacIntyre (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Alexander MacIntyre (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. David Alexander Baker (great grandson) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Archibald MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Peter MacIntyre (Grandson) (deceased) view record.