View Record Number 2596

View Record Number 2596 - Mrs. Catherine MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacIntyre
Maiden Name:MacKinnon
Also Known As:"Kate"
DOD:05/09/1980
Age:85
Address:Bulard
Kilphedar
South Uist
Place of death:At Home
Lair Number:172
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Alexander MacIntyre
Bulard, Kilphedar
Died 22nd Sept. 1972
Aged 84 Years
His Loving Wife
Kate MacKinnon
Died 5th September 1980
Aged 85 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacIntyre (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacIntyre (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Alexander MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. David Alexander Baker (Grandson) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Peter MacIntyre (Son) (deceased) view record.