View Record Number 784

View Record Number 784 - Miss Margaret Mary Martin

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Miss Margaret Mary Martin
Also Known As:"Mairead"
South Uist
Date of funeral:23/08/1985
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Occupation:Domestic at Home
Death Register Number:09/01
Gravestone Inscription:Pray For The Repose Of The Soul Of
Margaret Mary Martin
Who Died 20th August 1985
Aged 68 Years
"May She Rest In Peace"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Andrew Martin (Nephew) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Joseph Martin (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Miss Flora Theresa Martin (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Miss Mary Agnes Martin (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary Alex Martin (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald John Martin (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Finlay Martin BEM (Uncle) (deceased) view record.

Miss Flora Martin MBE (Aunt) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Dolina MacFadyen (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine Martin (grandmother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Allan Andrew Martin (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Martin (grandfather) (deceased) view record.