View Record Number 2907

View Record Number 2907 - Mrs. Dolina MacFadyen

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Dolina MacFadyen
Maiden Name:Martin
DOD:28/03/1964
Age:42
Address:Glasgow
Originally from:Daliburgh, South Uist
Place of death:Glasgow
Date of funeral:31/03/1964
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Occupation:Domestic at Home
Additional Info:Mrs. MacFadyen's Husband was Hector MacFadyen and is buried in Glasgow.
Death Register Number:64/07
Lair Number:385
Section:2
Gravestone Inscription:Of Your Charity
Pray For The Souls Of
Flora Martin MBE
Who Died 30th Dec. 1969
And
Dolina MacFadyen
(nee Martin)
Who Died 26th March 1964
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Andrew Martin (Nephew) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Joseph Martin (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Miss Flora Theresa Martin (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Miss Margaret Mary Martin (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Miss Mary Agnes Martin (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Finlay Martin BEM (Uncle) (deceased) view record.

Miss Flora Martin MBE (Aunt) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine Martin (Father's Step-Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Allan Andrew Martin (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Martin (grandfather) (deceased) view record.