View Record Number 2910

View Record Number 2910 - Mrs. Mary Alex Martin

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Alex Martin
Maiden Name:Beaton
South Uist
Date of funeral:03/04/1979
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Occupation:Pupil Teacher
Death Register Number:79/08
Lair Number:388
Gravestone Inscription:Of Your Charity
Pray For The Repose
Of The Soul Of
Donald John Martin
Died 20th May 1971
Aged 90 Years
His Dear Wife
Mary Alex Beaton
Died 4th January 1979
Aged 89 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Andrew Martin (Grandson) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Allan Andrew Martin (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Dolina MacFadyen (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald John Martin (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Miss Mary Agnes Martin (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Miss Margaret Mary Martin (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Miss Flora Theresa Martin (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Joseph Martin (Son) (deceased) view record.