View Record Number 2705

View Record Number 2705 - Mrs. Jane MacKenzie

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Jane MacKenzie
Maiden Name:Wood Johnston
South Uist
Lair Number:135
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
Our Dear Parents
Kenneth MacKenzie
Died 7th July 1929
Aged 57 Years
Jane Wood Johnston
Died 29th Nov. 1967
Aged 83 Years
(small plaque below gravestone reads:)
Marie Currie Innocent
nee MacKenzie
Died 1st July 1987
Aged 66

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Kenneth MacKenzie (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Ann MacKenzie (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Kenneth MacKenzie (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Lachlan MacKenzie (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacKenzie (Son) (deceased) view record.