View Record Number 2558

View Record Number 2558 - Mr. Kenneth MacKenzie

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Kenneth MacKenzie
Also Known As:"Kenny"
DOD:09/02/1999
Age:91
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Uist House
Date of funeral:13/02/1999
Funeral Location:Church Of Scotland, Daliburgh
Presider:Minister, Church of Scotland
Occupation:Founder, MacKenzie & MacDonald Bus Operators
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Marion Campbell
Died 3rd July 1976
Aged 68 Years.
Beloved Wife Of
Kenneth MacKenzie
Died 9th February 1999
Aged 91 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Marion MacKenzie (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine MacKenzie (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Lachlan MacKenzie (Brother) (deceased) view record.