View Record Number 586

View Record Number 586 - Mrs. Ann MacKenzie

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Ann MacKenzie
Maiden Name:Ferguson
Also Known As:"Annie"
DOD:27/12/1991
Age:73
Address:Lochmaddy
North Uist
Originally from:Lochboisdale, South Uist
Place of death:Lochmaddy Hospital
Lair Number:135
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Ann Ferguson MacKenzie
Died 27th December 1991
Aged 73
"Always Remembered"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Lachlan MacKenzie (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Kenneth MacKenzie (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacKenzie (Brother) (deceased) view record.