View Record Number 2689

View Record Number 2689 - Mrs. Marion MacIsaac

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Marion MacIsaac
Maiden Name:MacLean
Also Known As:"Morag"
West Kilbride
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:11/08/1990
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Fr. Roddy McAuley
Occupation:Co-Owner and Co-worker of Family-Owned Business
Additional Info:Mrs. MacIsaac ran a Merchant Shop at 6 West Kilbride with her husband Ruairaidh Iain for many years.
Death Register Number:90/09
Lair Number:140
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Roderick MacIsaac
Who Died
22nd May 1968
Aged 81 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Marion MacLean
9th August 1990
Aged 86
"Our Lady Of The Isles Pray For Them"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Roderick MacIsaac (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacLean (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine MacLean (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary MacInnes (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacLean (Brother) (deceased) view record.