View Record Number 2799

View Record Number 2799 - Mrs. Mary MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacInnes
Maiden Name:MacLean
DOD:09/06/1941
Age:33
Address:West Kilbride
South Uist
Place of death:Glasgow
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Lair Number:88
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Angus MacLean
Kilbride
Who Died 10th April 1935
Aged 72 Years
His Wife
Catherine MacLellan
Kilbride
Who Died
10th Sept. 1954
Aged 80 Years
Their Daughter
Mary
Who Died 9th June 1941
Aged 33 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Marion MacIsaac (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacLean (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine MacLean (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacLean (Brother) (deceased) view record.