View Record Number 682

View Record Number 682 - Mr. Angus MacLean

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Angus MacLean
Also Known As:"Aonghas Mhoir"
DOD:10/04/1935
Age:72
Address:West Kilbride
South Uist
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Occupation:Crofter
Additional Info:Mr. MacLean was the father of 12 children.
Lair Number:88
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Angus MacLean
Kilbride
Who Died 10th April 1935
Aged 72 Years
His Wife
Catherine MacLellan
Kilbride
Who Died
10th Sept. 1954
Aged 80 Years
Their Daughter
Mary
Who Died 9th June 1941
Aged 33 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Marion MacIsaac (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine MacLean (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary MacInnes (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacLean (Son) (deceased) view record.