View Record Number 790

View Record Number 790 - Miss Marion MacMillan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Miss Marion MacMillan
Also Known As:"Mor"
Address:Bornish House
South Uist
Date of funeral:21/02/1980
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Presider:Very Rev. Malcolm Canon Morrison
Lair Number:382
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Marion MacMillan
Bornish House
Died 19-2-80 Aged 78
John MacMillan
Died 27-10-81 Aged 78
Catherine MacMillan
Died 21-11-95 Aged 90
Ewen MacMillan
Died 15/10/1998
Aged 91
"Our Lady Of The Isles Pray For Them"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Alexander MacMillan (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Simon MacMillan (Grand-Nephew) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Ewen MacMillan (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Ms. Catherine MacMillan (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacMillan (Brother) (deceased) view record.