View Record Number 755

View Record Number 755 - Mr. Ronald Gillies

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Ronald Gillies
Also Known As:"Ronnie"
South Uist
Date of funeral:29/07/1982
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Lair Number:401
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Flora M Gillies
(nee Campbell)
Died 30th October 2012
Aged 76
A Dear Mother
And Grandmother
Beloved Wife of Ronnie
In Loving Memory Of
Ronald H Gillies
Died 26th June 1982
A Dear Father
And Grandfather
Beloved Husband Of
"Greatly Loved and Sadly Missed"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Joseph Martin Gillies (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Sarah Gillies (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Joseph Gillies (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Flora Martha Gillies (Spouse) (deceased) view record.