View Record Number 748

View Record Number 748 - Mrs. Sarah Gillies

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Sarah Gillies
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:12/03/1956
Age:59
Address:Shieldhill Road
Drumoyne
Glasgow
Originally from:Lochboisdale, South Uist
Place of death:Glasgow
Date of funeral:15/03/1956
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Ronald MacDonald
Mother was Isabella MacDonald
Death Register Number:56/13
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Sarah MacDonald
Died 12th March 1956
Aged 59 Years
Beloved Wife Of
Joseph Gillies
Died 19th February 1962
Aged 64 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Flora MacInnes (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Joseph Gillies (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Joseph Martin Gillies (grandchild) (deceased) view record.