View Record Number 613

View Record Number 613 - Miss Marion MacLennan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Miss Marion MacLennan
Also Known As:"Mona"
DOD:02/11/1993
Age:82
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:06/11/1993
Funeral Location:Daliburgh Church Of Scotland
Presider:Church of Scotland Minister
Occupation:Postmistress
Lair Number:125
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mona
Marion MacLennan
Lochboisdale
Died 2nd November 1993
Aged 82 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Catherine MacColl (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Neil MacLennan (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Archibald MacLennan, JP (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary MacLennan (Mother) (deceased) view record.