View Record Number 2729

View Record Number 2729 - Mrs. Catherine MacColl

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacColl
Maiden Name:MacLennan
Address:Kenneth Drive
South Uist
Lair Number:125
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Charles MacColl
Died 9th September 1952
Aged 66 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Catherine MacLennan
Died 1st June 1971
Aged 76 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Charles MacColl (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Miss Marion MacLennan (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Neil MacLennan (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Archibald MacLennan, JP (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary MacLennan (Mother) (deceased) view record.