View Record Number 2731

View Record Number 2731 - Mrs. Mary MacLennan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacLennan
Maiden Name:MacKay
DOD:18/01/1952
Age:80
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:126
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
Archibald MacLennan, JP
Lochboisdale
Who Died 27th March 1932
Aged 69 Years
His Wife
Mary MacKay
Died 18th Jan. 1952 Aged 80 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Catherine MacColl (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Miss Marion MacLennan (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Neil MacLennan (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Archibald MacLennan, JP (Spouse) (deceased) view record.