View Record Number 5009

View Record Number 5009 - Mrs. Margaret MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret MacInnes
Maiden Name:MacKinnon
DOD:17/03/1938
Age:75
Address:Bornish
South Uist
Date of funeral:19/03/1938
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Presider:Fr. Duncan MacLean
Lair Number:190
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:n Loving Memory Of
John MacInnes
Bornish
Who Died 10th December 1920
Aged 61 Years
Also His Beloved Wife
Margaret MacKinnon
Who Died 17th March 1938
Aged 75 Years
Also Their Daughter
Jane MacInnes
Who Died 31st December 1966
And
Christina MacInnes
Who Died 15th February 1982
And
Colin MacInnes
Who Died 24th December 1989
RIP


Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Allan MacInnes (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine MacDonald (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Miss Jane MacInnes (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Miss Christina MacInnes (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Colin MacInnes (Son) (deceased) view record.