View Record Number 2904

View Record Number 2904 - Mrs. Mary Kate MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Kate MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacPhee
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:06/11/1986
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Lair Number:32
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John Paul MacDonald
Died 7th January 1972
Also His Wife
Mary Kate MacPhee
Died 23rd. November 1986
Aged 65 Years
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A Thighearna"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Donald MacPhee (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Anne MacPhee (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald John MacPhee (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Miss Peggy Anne MacPhee (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Ciorstag Smith (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John Paul MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.