View Record Number 2053

View Record Number 2053 - Mrs. Anne MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Anne MacPhee
Maiden Name:Morrison
Also Known As:"Annie"
DOD:01/05/1965
Age:72
Address:South Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:03/05/1965
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Allan Morrison
Mother was Margaret MacLean
Death Register Number:65/11
Lair Number:591
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Father
Donald MacPhee
Died 15th April 1971
Aged 94 Years
Also Our Dear Mother
Annie Morrison
Died 1st May 1965
Aged 72 Years
R.I.P
"Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them O Lord."

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald John MacPhee (Son) (deceased) view record.

Miss Peggy Anne MacPhee (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Ciorstag Smith (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary Kate MacDonald (Daughter) (deceased) view record.