View Record Number 270

View Record Number 270 - Mrs. Catherine MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacLellan
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:27/04/1975
Address:Kildonan
South Uist
Lair Number:530
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:Catherine MacDonald
Died 27th April 1975
Beloved Wife Of
Alexander MacLellan
Rest In Peace

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Alexander MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick MacLellan (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Penelope MacMillan (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Margaret MacIntyre (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Marion MacKay (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacLellan (Son) (deceased) view record.