View Record Number 2134

View Record Number 2134 - Mrs. Margaret MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret MacIntyre
Also Known As:"Peggy"
South Uist
Date of funeral:28/08/1991
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Duncan MacIntyre
Died 3rd July 1997
Aged 76 Years
Loving Husband of
Margaret MacLellan
Died 21st August 1991
Aged 66 Years
"In Our Hearts You Will Always Stay
Loved and Remembered Every Day"

Click image to enlarge.


Mrs. Marion MacKay (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacLellan (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Alexander MacLellan (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine MacLellan (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Penelope MacMillan (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick MacLellan (Brother) (deceased) view record.