View Record Number 2557

View Record Number 2557 - Mrs. Penelope MacMillan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Penelope MacMillan
Maiden Name:MacLellan
Also Known As:"Pennie"
South Uist
Place of death:At Home
Date of funeral:21/08/2004
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Presider:Fr. Michael MacDonald
Gravestone Inscription:Treasured Memories Of
Donald MacMillan
Died 19th May 1984
Aged 70 Years
Devoted Husband Of
Penelope MacLellan
Died 19th August 2004
Aged 86 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mrs. Margaret MacIntyre (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Alexander MacLellan (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine MacLellan (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Marion MacKay (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacLellan (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacMillan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick MacLellan (Brother) (deceased) view record.