View Record Number 266

View Record Number 266 - Mrs. Anne MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Anne MacLellan
Maiden Name:Steele
DOD:16/07/2001
Age:68
Address:Riverside
North Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:At Home
Date of funeral:18/07/2001
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Occupation:Shop Assistant
Lair Number:529
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Anne Steele
Riverside
Died 16th July 2001 Aged 68
A Dear Mother and Grandmother
Beloved Wife Of Donald MacLellan
"Always Remembered"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Iain Steele (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Roderick Steele (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Steele (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary Steele (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.