View Record Number 2271

View Record Number 2271 - Mrs. Mary Steele

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Steele
Maiden Name:MacCormick
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:09/04/1967
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was John MacCormick
Death Register Number:67/09
Lair Number:538
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Parents
Donald Steele
Died 3rd July 1973
Mary Steele
Died 7th April 1967

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Donald Roderick Steele (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Iain Steele (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Steele (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Anne MacLellan (Daughter) (deceased) view record.