View Record Number 2479

View Record Number 2479 - Mrs. Mary Ann MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Ann MacInnes
Maiden Name:O'Henley
DOD:22/11/1978
Age:81
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:28/11/1978
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Colin O'Henley
Mother was Marion MacIsaac
Death Register Number:78/23
Lair Number:493
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:Donald MacInnes
Died 7th May 1959
Mary Ann MacInnes
Died 22nd November 1978
Roderick O'Henley
Died 25th January 1972

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Ronald MacInnes (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick O'Henley (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Malcolm O'Henley (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Colin O'Henley (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Marion O'Henley (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Colin MacInnes (Son) (deceased) view record.