View Record Number 2531

View Record Number 2531 - Mrs. Marion O'Henley

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Marion O'Henley
Maiden Name:MacIsaac
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:15/07/1950
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Lair Number:195
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of My Dear Wife
Katie MacLeod
Who Died at Boisdale 4th May 1950
And My Dear Mother
Died 12th July 1950 Aged 85
Also My Dear Father
Died 28th July 1920 Aged 61
My Brother Angus
Lost at Sea 17th May 1919 Aged 22

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Colin O'Henley (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Malcolm O'Henley (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick O'Henley (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary Ann MacInnes (Daughter) (deceased) view record.