View Record Number 2256

View Record Number 2256 - Mrs. Penelope MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Penelope MacPhee
Maiden Name:Peteranna
Also Known As:"Pennie"
DOD:17/06/1991
Age:94
Address:Garryhallie
South Uist
Date of funeral:20/06/1991
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Donald Campbell
Additional Info:Penny's Requiem Mass was celebrated by her grandson, Fr. Donald Campbell.
Death Register Number:91/05
Lair Number:544
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
James MacPhee
Died 15th August 1967
Aged 79
Beloved Husband Of
Penelope Peteranna
Died 17th June 1991
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. James MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacPhee (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Katie MacMillan (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Ronald Archibald MacPhee (Son) (deceased) view record.