View Record Number 330

View Record Number 330 - Mrs. Katie MacMillan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Katie MacMillan
Maiden Name:MacPhee
Also Known As:"Ceiteag"
Address:School House
South Uist
Place of death:Peacefully at Home
Date of funeral:27/11/1993
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Katie MacPhee
Died 24th November 1993
Aged 64
Beloved Wife Of
Donald MacMillan
Died 29th November 1994
Aged 76

Click image to enlarge.


Mrs. Penelope MacPhee (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. James MacPhee (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacPhee (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacMillan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Ronald MacPhee (Uncle) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Ronald Archibald MacPhee (Brother) (deceased) view record.