View Record Number 2257

View Record Number 2257 - Mr. John MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. John MacPhee
Also Known As:"Iain"
DOD:16/11/1997
Age:69
Address:Casimir Place
Daliburgh
South Uist
Originally from:243 Garryhallie, South Uist
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Occupation:Janitor, Daliburgh School
Death Register Number:97/17
Lair Number:544
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:Treasured Memories Of
Margaret Theresa MacInnes
Died 10th October 1993
Aged 62
A Much Loved Mother and Grandmother
Beloved Wife Of
John MacPhee
Died 16th November 1997
Aged 69
A Much Loved Father
and Grandfather
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. James MacPhee (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Penelope MacPhee (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Margaret Theresa MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Ronald Archibald MacPhee (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Katie MacMillan (Sister) (deceased) view record.