View Record Number 2083

View Record Number 2083 - Mrs. Flora MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Flora MacIntyre
Maiden Name:Morrison
DOD:08/02/1970
Age:88
Address:South Glendale
South Uist
Date of funeral:10/02/1970
Funeral Location:Our Lady of Sorrows, Garrynamonie
Presider:Rev. Andrew Coyle
Additional Info:Father was Allan Morrison
Mother was Margaret MacLean
Please note her son and husband are buried in the same grave.
Death Register Number:70/06
Lair Number:577
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of Our Dear Parents
Malcolm MacIntyre
Died 21st Jan 1960
Flora Morrison
Died 8th Feb 1970
Also
Allan MacIntyre
Died 5th April 1952
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh, A Thigearna"
RIP
Additional Grave Info:The Gaelic inscription means "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Peggy MacKay (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Malcolm & Allan MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.