View Record Number 196

View Record Number 196 - Mr. John MacKinnon

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. John MacKinnon
Also Known As:"Iain"
Originally from:East Kilbride, South Uist
Place of death:Glasgow
Date of funeral:27/01/1997
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:97/5
Lair Number:558
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Brother and Uncle
John MacKinnon
Died 23rd Jan 1997 Aged 61 Years
Beloved Son Of
Michael and Mary MacKinnon

Click image to enlarge.


Mrs. Mary MacInnes (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Miss Catherine MacKinnon (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacKinnon (Brother) (deceased) view record.