View Record Number 195

View Record Number 195 - Mrs. Mary MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacInnes
Maiden Name:MacKinnon
DOD:24/01/1981
Address:Glasgow
Originally from:East Kilbride, South Uist
Place of death:Hospital in Greenock
Date of funeral:27/01/1981
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Lair Number:558
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
Mary MacKinnon
Died 24th Jan. 1981
Beloved Wife Of
Donald MacInnes
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Miss Catherine MacKinnon (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacKinnon (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacKinnon (Son) (deceased) view record.