View Record Number 194

View Record Number 194 - Miss Catherine MacKinnon

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Miss Catherine MacKinnon
Also Known As:"Katie"
East Kilbride
South Uist
Date of funeral:09/01/1973
Funeral Location:Our Lady of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:73/01
Lair Number:558
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Dear Sister and Aunt
Katie MacKinnon
Died 8th Jan 1973 Aged 39 Years
Beloved Daughter of
Michael and Mary MacKinnon

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Angus MacKinnon (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacKinnon (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary MacInnes (Mother) (deceased) view record.