View Record Number 796

View Record Number 796 - Mrs. Catherine MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacInnes
Maiden Name:Beaton
Fort William, Argyll
Originally from:Smerclate & Stoneybridge, South Uist
Lair Number:379
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Father and Mother
Alastair MacInnes
Died 2nd March 1962
Aged 45
Catherine Beaton
Died 29th May 1989
Aged 63
"May They Rest In Peace"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Alexander MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.