View Record Number 2917

View Record Number 2917 - Mr. Alexander MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Alexander MacInnes
Also Known As:"Alastair"
South Uist
Originally from:Stoneybridge, South Uist
Date of funeral:03/03/1962
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Alexander MacInnes
Mother was Ann MacRae
Death Register Number:62/06
Lair Number:379
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Father and Mother
Alastair MacInnes
Died 2nd March 1962
Aged 45
Catherine Beaton
Died 29th May 1989
Aged 63
"May They Rest In Peace"

Click image to enlarge.


Mrs. Catherine MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.