View Record Number 795

View Record Number 795 - Mrs. Teresa MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Teresa MacInnes
Maiden Name:MacIsaac
DOD:08/02/1968
Age:34
Address:South Lochboisdale
South Uist
Originally from:Ludag, Kilbride
Place of death:Glasgow
Date of funeral:11/02/1968
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Archibald MacIsaac, Ludag, East Kilbride
Mother was Ann MacMillan.
Her brother Roderick, is buried alongside their parents in the cemetery in Eriskay.
Death Register Number:68/04
Section:2
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Daughter
Teresa MacIsaac
Died 8th February 1968
Aged 34
Wife of Peter MacInnes
"St. Teresa, Pray For Her"
Additional Grave Info:It is unknown where her husband Peter MacInnes is buried.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Neil MacIsaac (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary Cameron (Sister) (deceased) view record.