View Record Number 794

View Record Number 794 - Mrs. Mary Cameron

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Cameron
Maiden Name:MacIsaac
DOD:07/10/1994
Address:Ludag
East Kilbride
South Uist
Place of death:Died Suddenly at Home
Date of funeral:17/10/1994
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Mrs. Cameron's sloinneadh (ancestry) is "Mairi 'Illeasbaig Nil" which when translated from Gaelic means "Mary daughter of Archibald grand daughter of Neil."
Mrs. Cameron's brother Roderick is buried beside their parents in the cemetery in Eriskay.
Section:2
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mary MacIsaac Cameron
Died October 1994
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Neil MacIsaac (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Teresa MacInnes (Sister) (deceased) view record.