View Record Number 768

View Record Number 768 - Mrs. Catherine Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine Campbell
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:03/07/1970
Age:42
Address:14 Casimir Place
Daliburgh
South Uist
Place of death:Died Suddenly at Home
Date of funeral:05/07/1970
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Malcolm MacDonald of Lochboisdale. Mother's maiden name is MacCormick.
Death Register Number:70/19
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Catherine MacDonald
Died 3rd July 1970 Aged 45
Beloved Wife of William Campbell

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Angus John MacDonald (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Jean MacKinnon (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. William Barclay Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Ronald MacDonald (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Christine MacMillan (Niece) (deceased) view record.