View Record Number 757

View Record Number 757 - Mrs. Mary Flora MacKay

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Flora MacKay
Maiden Name:Campbell
DOD:24/11/1978
Age:68
Address:Garryhallie
South Uist
Date of funeral:27/11/1978
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. John A. MacMillan
Additional Info:Father was John Campbell
Death Register Number:78/24
Lair Number:394
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mary Flora Campbell
Died 24th Nvoember 1978
Aged 68 Years
Dear Mother, Grandmother
And Wife Of
Archie MacKay
Died 12th October 1989
Aged 83
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Archie MacKay (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary Kate Phillips (Daughter) (deceased) view record.