View Record Number 4094

View Record Number 4094 - Mrs. Mary Kate Phillips

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Kate Phillips
Maiden Name:MacKay
DOB:03/06/1946
DOD:19/04/2011
Age:64
Address:Perth
Australia
Originally from:Garryhallie, South Uist
Date of funeral:30/04/2011
Presider:Fr. Calum MacLellan
Occupation:Nurse
Additional Info:Mrs. Phillips died suddenly in Perth, Australia, where she had lived for many years with her husband and family. Her ashes were laid to rest on top of her mother, Mary Flora MacKay. May she rest in peace.
Lair Number:394
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mary Kate nee MacKay
Died 19.4.2011
Loving wife of Ronnie
Much Loved Mother, Nana and Sister
Of all the Family
Sorely Missed - RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Mary Flora MacKay (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Archie MacKay (Father) (deceased) view record.