View Record Number 745

View Record Number 745 - Mrs. Marion MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Marion MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacCormick
DOD:10/07/1954
Address:North Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:13/07/1954
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Jerome Ireland
Death Register Number:54/14
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Parents
Marion MacCormick
Died 10th July 1954
Malcolm MacDonald
Died 27th February 1977
RIP

Relatives

Mr. Malcolm MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.