View Record Number 2875

View Record Number 2875 - Mr. Malcolm MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Malcolm MacDonald
Also Known As:"Calum"
DOD:27/02/1977
Address:Daliburgh or possibly Milton
Place of death:At Home
Date of funeral:02/03/1977
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Calum spent some time in Daliburgh Hospital before passing away peacefully at home.
Death Register Number:77/4
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Parents
Marion MacCormick
Died 10th July 1954
Malcolm MacDonald
Died 27th February 1977
RIP

Click image to enlarge.