View Record Number 726

View Record Number 726 - Mrs. Elizabeth MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Elizabeth MacIntyre
Maiden Name:MacPherson
DOD:03/08/1982
Age:65
Address:The Anchorage
Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:06/08/1982
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Additional Info:Mrs. MacIntyre died suddenly after suffering a stroke. She died in Daliburgh Hospital after being unconscious for over a week.
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Elizabeth MacPherson
Died 3rd August 1982
Aged 65 Years
Beloved Wife Of
Joseph MacIntyre
Died 19 August 1988
Aged 79 Years
"Our Lady Of The Isles Pray For Her"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Joseph MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.