View Record Number 706

View Record Number 706 - Mrs. Isabella MacKay

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Isabella MacKay
Maiden Name:Buchanan
Also Known As:"Bella"
DOD:31/05/1990
Age:69
Address:Hillcrest
Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:03/06/1990
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Roddy McAuley
Additional Info:Father was Hugh Buchanan
Mrs. MacKay was married to Angus John Campbell (record 705); then married Mr. Stewart MacKay (record 704) who shares the same grave with her son Archie Ewen Campbell (record 704).
Death Register Number:90/05
Lair Number:417
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Bella MacKay
Died 31 May 1990
Aged 69 Yrs
Stewart D. MacKay
Died 3rd March 1988
Aged 74 Yrs
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Archie Ewen Campbell (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Stewart MacKay (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus John Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Sarah Buchanan (Mother) (deceased) view record.