View Record Number 692

View Record Number 692 - Mrs. Joan Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Joan Campbell
Maiden Name:MacDonald
Also Known As:"Seonag"
DOD:05/06/1983
Address:West Kilbride
South Uist
Date of funeral:08/06/1983
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Lair Number:421
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Joan MacDonald
Died 5th June 1983, Aged 76
Beloved Wife Of
Donald Campbell
Died 27th August 1986, Aged 88
Also Their Daughter
Catriona
Died 25th May 2005
Beloved Wife Of
Frank Docherty

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catriona Docherty (Daughter) (deceased) view record.