View Record Number 2817

View Record Number 2817 - Mrs. Catriona Docherty

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catriona Docherty
Maiden Name:Campbell
DOD:25/05/2005
Age:55
Address:Glasgow
Originally from:West Kilbride, South Uist
Place of death:Glasgow
Additional Info:Mrs. Docherty's sloinneadh (ancestry) is "Catriona Dhomhnaill Ruaidh" which when translated from Gaelic means "Catriona daughter of Donald".
Lair Number:421
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Joan MacDonald
Died 5th June 1983, Aged 76
Beloved Wife Of
Donald Campbell
Died 27th August 1986, Aged 88
Also Their Daughter
Catriona
Died 25th May 2005
Beloved Wife Of
Frank Docherty

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Joan Campbell (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Campbell (Father) (deceased) view record.