View Record Number 653

View Record Number 653 - Mr. Alexander Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Alexander Morrison
Also Known As:"Alistair"
DOD:12/01/1953
Age:75
Address:Glasgow
Originally from:South Uist
Lair Number:434
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Alexander Morrison
Died 12th Jan. 1953
Aged 75 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Annie MacKinnon
Died 26th Feb, 1965
Aged 64 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Annie Morrison (Spouse) (deceased) view record.